LMG / Lumding Junction
लामडिंग जंक्शन

Lumding Junction (लामडिंग जंक्शन), station code LMG, is a railway station in Nagaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lumding Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lumding Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lumding Junction (LMG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 00:50 01:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 00:50 01:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 01:00 01:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 01:40 02:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:55 02:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 02:38 02:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 02:55 03:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:45 03:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 03:50 04:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 05:05 05:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 07:30 07:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:00 08:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 08:55 09:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05666 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Shtb NFR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 09:40 09:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:40 09:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 11:15 11:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 12:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 12:45 13:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR - 14:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 14:33 14:35 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 15:18 15:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 15:18 15:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 15:35 16:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 16:15 16:17 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:45 18:10 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:45 18:10 25m 5
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05665 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Shtb NFR 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:00 19:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 19:30 19:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
05971 Howrah - Dibrugarh Examin... Exp NFR 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 21:00 21:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
05673 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp ER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 23:55 00:01 6m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lumding Junction by train, get complete information about LMG / Lumding Junction station, nearest airport to Lumding Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lumding Junction

Loading...
Lumding Junction