LMG / Lumding Junction
लामडिंग जंक्शन

Lumding Junction (लामडिंग जंक्शन), station code LMG, is a railway station in Nagaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lumding Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lumding Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lumding Junction (LMG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 01:00 01:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 01:10 01:25 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 01:10 01:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 01:25 01:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15642 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 01:25 01:35 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15641 Barak Brahmaputra Express... Exp NFR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:05 02:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 02:55 03:05 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 03:05 03:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 03:18 03:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05628 Agartala - Guwahati Speci... Exp NFR 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 05:05 05:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 05:20 05:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:35 05:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 06:40 06:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 06:40 06:55 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
05606 Shokhuvi - Guwahati Passe... Pass NFR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 07:28 07:33 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
07676 Barpathar - Guwahati MEMU... MEMU NFR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 09:45 09:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express... Exp NFR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 10:45 11:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 10:45 11:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
15666 BG Express Exp NFR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 11:50 12:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 11:55 12:00 5m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 12:08 12:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 12:08 12:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 12:08 12:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 12:08 12:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 12:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 13:05 13:10 5m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 13:10 13:15 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Exp NFR 13:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 13:55 14:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 13:55 14:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express... Exp NFR 13:55 14:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR - 14:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 15:35 15:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 15:35 15:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 15:35 16:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Exp NFR - 15:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 16:00 16:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 16:05 16:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05627 Guwahati - Agartala Speci... Exp NFR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
07675 Guwahati - Barpathar MEMU... MEMU NFR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15665 BG Express Exp NFR 18:00 18:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 18:20 18:35 15m 5
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 18:20 18:35 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:05 19:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 19:20 19:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 19:30 19:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
05638 Silchar - Naharlagun Spec... Exp NFR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 20:55 21:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05605 Guwahati - Shokhuvi Passe... Pass NFR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05637 Naharlagun - Silchar Spec... Exp NFR 21:45 22:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 22:45 22:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15611 Rangiya - Silchar Express... Exp NFR 23:35 23:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 23:55 00:05 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lumding Junction by train, get complete information about LMG / Lumding Junction station, nearest airport to Lumding Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lumding Junction

Loading...
Lumding Junction