LMG / Lumding Junction
लामडिंग जंक्शन

Lumding Junction (लामडिंग जंक्शन), station code LMG, is a railway station in Nagaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lumding Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lumding Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lumding Junction (LMG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05669 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Town... Spec NFR 00:06 00:10 4m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR 00:15 00:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 00:50 01:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 00:50 01:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 01:00 01:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 01:00 01:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 01:32 01:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 01:55 02:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 01:55 02:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:55 02:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 01:55 02:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05917 Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugar... Spec NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 02:38 02:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
05603 Guwahati - Ledo Covid-19 ... Spec NFR 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Cov... Spec NR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:15 03:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05615 Guwahati - Silchar Specia... Spec NFR 03:45 03:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 03:45 04:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
05612 Silchar - Guwahati Puja S... Spec NFR 04:05 04:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15943 Barak - Brahmaputra Expre... Exp NFR 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
05944 Dibrugarh - Silchar Speci... Spec NFR 04:40 04:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR 05:05 05:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passen... Pass NFR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 07:12 07:27 15m 3
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Specia... Spec NFR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 07:50 08:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Spec ER 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Spec ER 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR 08:15 08:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 08:30 08:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:45 09:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:45 09:10 25m 4
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 10:10 10:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 10:15 10:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Ledo Special... Spec NFR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Sp... Spec NFR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 11:12 11:22 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:00 12:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 12:00 12:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 12:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 12:45 13:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 12:45 13:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 12:55 13:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 12:55 13:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 12:55 13:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
05769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Spec NFR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05968 Ledo - Rangiya Special... Spec NFR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
05928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Sp... Spec NFR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR - 14:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Int... Spec NFR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05918 Dibrugarh - Alipurduar Sp... Spec NFR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 15:18 15:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
05616 Silchar - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 15:35 16:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Spec ER 17:45 18:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Spec ER 17:45 18:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:45 18:15 30m 5
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 17:45 18:15 30m 5
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR 18:10 18:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 19:00 19:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
05902 Tinsukia - Lumding Specia... Spec NFR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:15 19:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 19:40 20:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 20:00 20:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
05943 Silchar - Dibrugarh Speci... Spec NFR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 20:20 20:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
05611 Guwahati - Silchar Puja S... Spec NFR 21:20 21:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR 22:15 22:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 22:33 22:37 4m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05670 Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati... Spec NFR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 23:15 23:45 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 23:25 23:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Cov... Spec NR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lumding Junction by train, get complete information about LMG / Lumding Junction station, nearest airport to Lumding Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lumding Junction

Loading...
Lumding Junction