13182 / Silghat Town - Kolkata Express
शिलघाट टाउन - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस / শিলঘাট - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13182/Silghat Town - Kolkata Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Silghat Town
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Silghat Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Jan 08, 2019 from Silghat Town

Silghat Town - Kolkata Express (13182) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHTT Silghat Town 13:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. JKB Jakhalabandha 13:11 13:13 2m 1 8.1 1 NFR
3. AONI Amoni 13:38 13:40 2m 1 28.2 1 NFR
4. NGAN Nagaon 14:08 14:10 2m 1 55.2 1 NFR
5. SCE Senchoa Junction 14:20 14:22 2m - 62.3 1 NFR
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 14:58 15:00 2m - 81.2 1 NFR
7. JID Jagiroad 15:48 15:50 2m - 115.2 1 NFR
8. GHY Guwahati 17:23 17:38 15m - 172.2 1 NFR
9. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 17:55 18:00 5m - 179.0 1 NFR
10. GLPT Goalpara Town 19:58 20:00 2m - 303.0 1 NFR
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 20:55 21:00 5m - 354.5 1 NFR
12. FKM Fakiragram Junction 21:40 21:42 2m - 392.0 1 NFR
13. NOQ New Alipurduar 22:31 22:33 2m - 460.9 1 NFR
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 22:54 22:56 2m - 479.7 1 NFR
15. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:15 01:30 15m - 605.2 2 NFR
16. MLDT Malda Town 06:15 06:25 10m - 840.2 2 ER
17. RPH Rampur Hat 08:31 08:33 2m - 964.2 2 ER
18. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 09:26 09:28 2m 2 1024.7 2 ER
19. BWN Barddhaman Junction 10:28 10:30 2m 5 1076.6 2 ER
20. KOAA Kolkata 12:50 - 5 1175.3 2 ER
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:48 IST
13182 / Silghat Town - Kolkata Express (शिलघाट टाउन - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस / শিলঘাট - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Silghat Town and Kolkata. The train leaves from Silghat Town on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Silghat Town, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 23 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1175 kilometers.

The return train is 13181.
Loading...