Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

SID / Siddhpur
सिद्धपुर

Siddhpur (सिद्धपुर), station code SID, is a railway station in Patan district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siddhpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siddhpur (SID)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 00:17 00:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 02:20 02:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 04:31 04:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79438 Abu Road-Mahesana DEMU... DEMU WR 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 08:39 08:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 10:19 10:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 13:39 13:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 17:11 17:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU... DEMU WR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siddhpur by train, get complete information about SID / Siddhpur station, nearest airport to Siddhpur. Complete list of trains to and from Siddhpur

Loading...
Siddhpur