19707 / Amrapur Aravali Express
अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19707/Amrapur Aravali Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 20:55 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Amrapur Aravali Express (19707) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 20:55 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 21:09 21:12 3m 8 6.1 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 21:28 21:32 4m 8 18.4 1 WR
4. DRD Dahanu Road 22:45 22:47 2m 1 108.4 1 WR
5. VAPI Vapi 23:20 23:22 2m 1 156.9 1 WR
6. NVS Navsari 00:09 00:11 2m 1 222.3 2 WR
7. ST Surat 00:47 00:52 5m 1 251.9 2 WR
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 01:26 01:28 2m 1 301.8 2 WR
9. BH Bharuch Junction 01:41 01:43 2m 3 311.1 2 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 3 381.6 2 WR
11. ANND Anand Junction 03:17 03:18 1m 3 417.1 2 WR
12. ND Nadiad Junction 03:34 03:35 1m 2 435.9 2 WR
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 04:30 04:50 20m 1,4 481.7 2 WR
14. SBIB Sabarmati 05:14 05:16 2m 2 487.6 2 WR
15. KLL Kalol Junction 05:35 05:37 2m 2 508.5 2 WR
16. MSH Mahesana Junction 06:30 06:32 2m 1 550.5 2 WR
17. UJA Unjha 06:57 06:59 2m 1 572.2 2 WR
18. SID Siddhpur 07:20 07:22 2m 1 585.8 2 WR
19. CHP Chhapi 07:46 07:48 2m 1 599.1 2 WR
20. PNU Palanpur Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 1 615.3 2 WR
21. ABR Abu Road 09:30 09:40 10m 1,2 667.9 2 NWR
22. SRPJ Swarupganj 10:08 10:10 2m 1 693.4 2 NWR
23. PDWA Pindwara 10:24 10:26 2m 1 711.8 2 NWR
24. NANA Nana 10:40 10:42 2m 1 728.5 2 NWR
25. MOI Mori Bera 10:53 10:55 2m 1 741.2 2 NWR
26. JWB Jawai Bandh 11:04 11:06 2m 1 750.6 2 NWR
27. FA Falna 11:19 11:21 2m 1 766.7 2 NWR
28. RANI Rani 11:33 11:35 2m 2 781.5 2 NWR
29. JAL Jawali 11:47 11:49 2m 1 796.8 2 NWR
30. SOS Somesar 11:57 11:59 2m 1 805.3 2 NWR
31. MJ Marwar Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 1 832.9 2 NWR
32. SOD Sojat Road 12:58 13:00 2m 1 854.2 2 NWR
33. BER Beawar 14:15 14:17 2m 1 920.6 2 NWR
34. AII Ajmer Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1 972.9 2 NWR
35. KSG Kishangarh 17:01 17:03 2m 1 998.2 2 NWR
36. NRI Naraina 17:32 17:34 2m 1 1042.5 2 NWR
37. FL Phulera Junction 17:48 17:50 2m 2 1053.0 2 NWR
38. JOB Asalpur Jobner 18:06 18:07 1m 1 1070.9 2 NWR
39. JP Jaipur Junction 19:20 20:30 70m 5 1107.6 2 NWR
40. DKBJ Dahar Ka Balaji 20:40 20:43 3m - 1111.1 2 NWR
41. COM Chomun Samod 21:03 21:05 2m - 1136.1 2 NWR
42. GND Govindgarh Malikpur 21:16 21:18 2m - 1147.0 2 NWR
43. RGS Ringas Junction 21:37 21:40 3m - 1167.8 2 NWR
44. SIKR Sikar Junction 23:05 23:10 5m - 1217.9 2 NWR
45. LNH Lachhmangarh Sikar 23:35 23:37 2m - 1245.2 2 NWR
46. FPS Fatehpur Shekhawati 23:51 23:53 2m - 1264.9 2 NWR
47. CUR Churu Junction 01:10 01:30 20m - 1308.3 3 NWR
48. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 02:45 02:50 5m - 1366.1 3 NWR
49. TSD Tahsil Bhadra 03:39 03:42 3m - 1430.3 3 NWR
50. NHR Nohar 04:17 04:20 3m - 1470.1 3 NWR
51. ENB Ellenabad 04:46 04:49 3m - 1501.6 3 NWR
52. TIBI Tibi 05:09 05:10 1m 1 1521.1 3 NWR
53. HMO Hanumangarh Town 05:21 05:24 3m - 1537.9 3 NWR
54. HMH Hanumangarh Junction 05:50 06:15 25m - 1544.4 3 NWR
55. SDS Sadulshahr 06:41 06:43 2m - 1582.2 3 NWR
56. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 07:30 - - 1611.3 3 NWR
Last Updated: 11-Nov-19 15:27 IST
19707 / Amrapur Aravali Express (अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 54 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 34 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1611 kilometers.

The return train is 19708.
Loading...