19565 / Uttaranchal Express
उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19565/Uttaranchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Okha
.
Departs @ 08:30 (Okha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Uttaranchal Express (19565) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. OKHA Okha 08:30 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. DWK Dwarka 08:53 08:58 5m 1 29.0 1 WR
3. BHTA Bhatiya 09:35 09:36 1m - 70.8 1 WR
4. KMBL Khambhaliya 10:20 10:22 2m 2 113.0 1 WR
5. JAM Jamnagar Junction 11:19 11:24 5m 1 167.4 1 WR
6. HAPA Hapa 11:38 11:40 2m 1 176.0 1 WR
7. RJT Rajkot Junction 13:24 13:29 5m 1 251.9 1 WR
8. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 15:14 15:16 2m 2 368.0 1 WR
9. VG Viramgam Junction 16:23 16:25 2m 2 433.5 1 WR
10. MSH Mahesana Junction 17:31 17:33 2m - 498.6 1 WR
11. UJA Unjha 17:58 18:00 2m 1 520.3 1 WR
12. SID Siddhpur 18:13 18:15 2m 1 534.0 1 WR
13. PNU Palanpur Junction 19:18 19:20 2m 2 563.5 1 WR
14. ABR Abu Road 20:05 20:15 10m 2 616.0 1 NWR
15. FA Falna 21:36 21:38 2m 1 714.9 1 NWR
16. BER Beawar 00:11 00:13 2m 1 869.1 2 NWR
17. AII Ajmer Junction 01:30 01:40 10m 1 921.4 2 NWR
18. JP Jaipur Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 1 1056.1 2 NWR
19. AWR Alwar Junction 06:09 06:12 3m 1 1207.2 2 NWR
20. KRH Khairthal 06:31 06:33 2m 1 1233.8 2 NWR
21. RE Rewari Junction 07:50 08:40 50m 5,6 1281.7 2 NWR
22. GGN Gurgaon 09:19 09:21 2m 2 1333.0 2 NR
23. DEC Delhi Cantonment 09:38 09:40 2m 3 1350.0 2 NR
24. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:07 10:09 2m 2,3 1359.7 2 NR
25. NDLS New Delhi 10:35 10:50 15m 13 1365.3 2 NR
26. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 11:40 11:42 2m 1 1390.2 2 NR
27. MDNR Modinagar 12:04 12:06 2m 1 1417.8 2 NR
28. MTC Meerut City Junction 12:25 12:27 2m 4 1437.4 2 NR
29. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:02 13:04 2m 2 1493.0 2 NR
30. DBD Deoband 13:22 13:24 2m 1 1517.0 2 NR
31. TPZ Tapri Junction 14:06 14:08 2m 1 1544.7 2 NR
32. RK Roorkee 14:59 15:02 3m 1 1576.8 2 NR
33. HW Haridwar Junction 16:17 17:37 80m 3 1618.4 2 NR
34. DDN Dehradun 19:40 - 4 1670.2 2 NR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:31 IST
19565 / Uttaranchal Express (उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Okha and Dehradun. The train leaves from Okha on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 19:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Okha, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 35 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1670 kilometers.

The return train is 19566.
Loading...