19566 / Uttaranchal Express
उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19566/Uttaranchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 05:50 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Okha)
SMTWTFS

Uttaranchal Express (19566) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 05:50 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 07:25 07:55 30m 1 51.8 1 NR
3. RK Roorkee 08:37 08:42 5m 3 93.5 1 NR
4. TPZ Tapri Junction 10:01 10:03 2m 2 125.6 1 NR
5. DBD Deoband 10:23 10:25 2m 1 153.2 1 NR
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:43 10:45 2m 3 177.2 1 NR
7. MTC Meerut City Junction 11:25 11:27 2m 1 232.8 1 NR
8. MDNR Modinagar 11:40 11:42 2m 2 252.4 1 NR
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 12:30 12:32 2m 3 280.1 1 NR
10. NDLS New Delhi 13:10 13:25 15m - 304.9 1 NR
11. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:43 13:45 2m 1 310.5 1 NR
12. DEC Delhi Cantonment 14:02 14:04 2m 1 320.2 1 NR
13. GGN Gurgaon 14:20 14:22 2m 1 337.3 1 NR
14. RE Rewari Junction 15:20 15:22 2m 1 388.5 1 NWR
15. KRH Khairthal 15:54 15:56 2m 2 436.4 1 NWR
16. AWR Alwar Junction 16:18 16:21 3m 2 463.0 1 NWR
17. JP Jaipur Junction 19:05 19:20 15m 2 614.2 1 NWR
18. AII Ajmer Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 3 748.8 1 NWR
19. BER Beawar 22:33 22:35 2m 2 801.2 1 NWR
20. FA Falna 00:48 00:50 2m 1 955.3 2 NWR
21. ABR Abu Road 02:35 02:45 10m 1 1054.2 2 NWR
22. PNU Palanpur Junction 04:06 04:08 2m - 1106.8 2 WR
23. SID Siddhpur 04:31 04:33 2m - 1136.2 2 WR
24. UJA Unjha 04:46 04:48 2m 1 1149.9 2 WR
25. MSH Mahesana Junction 05:13 05:15 2m - 1171.6 2 WR
26. VG Viramgam Junction 07:11 07:13 2m 5 1236.8 2 WR
27. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 1 1302.2 2 WR
28. RJT Rajkot Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 3 1418.3 2 WR
29. HAPA Hapa 12:14 12:16 2m 2 1494.3 2 WR
30. JAM Jamnagar Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 1 1502.8 2 WR
31. KMBL Khambhaliya 13:20 13:22 2m 1 1557.2 2 WR
32. BHTA Bhatiya 14:45 14:46 1m - 1599.4 2 WR
33. DWK Dwarka 15:20 15:25 5m 1 1641.2 2 WR
34. OKHA Okha 16:10 - 1 1670.2 2 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:31 IST
19566 / Uttaranchal Express (उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Dehradun and Okha. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 05:50 hrs and reaches Okha at 16:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Okha. It takes 34 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1670 kilometers.

The return train is 19565.
Loading...