Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SLKR / Salkaroad
सलकारोड

Salkaroad (सलकारोड), station code SLKR, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salkaroad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salkaroad (SLKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 01:49 01:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 03:04 03:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 08:37 08:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... MEMU SECR 12:41 12:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salkaroad by train, get complete information about SLKR / Salkaroad station, nearest airport to Salkaroad. Complete list of trains to and from Salkaroad

Loading...
Salkaroad