SVQ / Sivok
सिवोक

Sivok (सिवोक), station code SVQ, is a railway station in Darjeeling district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sivok.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sivok have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sivok (SVQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... EMU NFR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... EMU NFR 10:30 10:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bongaig... EMU NFR 11:40 11:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri... EMU NFR 14:27 14:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... EMU NFR 16:20 16:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 17:50 17:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 18:47 18:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar... Pass NFR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sivok by train, get complete information about SVQ / Sivok station, nearest airport to Sivok. Complete list of trains to and from Sivok

Loading...