Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

TDLE / Tildanga
तिल्दंगा

Tildanga (तिल्दंगा), station code TDLE, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tildanga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tildanga have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tildanga (TDLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53035 Azimganj - Barharwa Passe... Pass ER 01:01 01:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passeng... Pass ER 11:03 11:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 14:41 14:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 15:56 15:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 16:41 16:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 17:16 17:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 21:47 21:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tildanga by train, get complete information about TDLE / Tildanga station, nearest airport to Tildanga. Complete list of trains to and from Tildanga

Loading...
Tildanga