Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

TMLP / Tirumalpur
तिरुमालपूर

Tirumalpur (तिरुमालपूर), station code TMLP, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirumalpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirumalpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirumalpur (TMLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40902 Arakkonam- Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
40901 Chengalpattu -Tirumalpur ... Chn SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
40802 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
40954 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
40904 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... EMU SR 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR - 10:25 - -
SMTWTFS
40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai B... MEMU SR 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:38 15:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
40755 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 15:43 15:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
40956 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
40762 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Chn SR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
40803 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 19:15 19:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40903 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
40707 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Chn SR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
40955 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
40711 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirumalpur by train, get complete information about TMLP / Tirumalpur station, nearest airport to Tirumalpur. Complete list of trains to and from Tirumalpur

Loading...
Tirumalpur