56042 / Puducherry-Tirupati Passenger
पुदुच्चेरी - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56042/Puducherry-Tirupati Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puducherry
.
Departs @ 13:50 (Puducherry)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Puducherry-Tirupati Passenger (56042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDY Puducherry 13:50 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. VI Villianur 13:56 13:57 1m 1 7.5 1 SR
3. CBU Chinna Babu Samudram 14:03 14:04 1m 1 15.7 1 SR
4. VRA Valavanur 14:13 14:14 1m 1 28.6 1 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 15:00 15:10 10m 2 37.6 1 SR
6. MYP Mundiyampakkam 15:24 15:25 1m - 43.6 1 SR
7. VVN Vikravandi 15:34 15:35 1m - 48.8 1 SR
8. PEI Perani 15:44 15:45 1m 1 56.9 1 SR
9. MTL Mailam 15:59 16:00 1m - 65.4 1 SR
10. TMV Tindivanam 16:14 16:15 1m - 74.9 1 SR
11. OLA Olakur 16:28 16:30 2m - 86.5 1 SR
12. TZD Tozhuppedu 16:41 16:43 2m - 96.1 1 SR
13. ACK Acharapakkam 16:49 16:50 1m - 102.2 1 SR
14. MLMR Melmaruvattur 16:58 17:00 2m - 105.0 1 SR
15. MMK Madurantakam 17:13 17:15 2m 1 115.9 1 SR
16. KGZ Karunguzhi 17:23 17:25 2m - 119.6 1 SR
17. OV Ottivakkam 17:38 17:40 2m - 132.0 1 SR
18. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 17:55 18:15 20m 4 140.5 1 SR
19. RDY Redipalayam 18:21 18:22 1m 1 145.5 1 SR
20. VB Villiyambakkam 18:26 18:27 1m 1 148.8 1 SR
21. PALR Palur 18:31 18:32 1m - 152.1 1 SR
22. PYV Pazhaya Seevaram 18:35 18:36 1m 1 155.6 1 SR
23. WJ Walajabad 18:42 18:43 1m - 162.5 1 SR
24. NTT Nathapettai 18:51 18:52 1m 1 169.9 1 SR
25. CJE Kanchipuram East 18:57 18:58 1m 1 175.3 1 SR
26. CJ Kanchipuram 19:02 19:03 1m 1 176.6 1 SR
27. TMLP Tirumalpur 19:15 19:16 1m 1 189.2 1 SR
28. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 19:50 20:25 35m 6 209.3 1 SR
29. TRT Tiruttani 20:44 20:45 1m 1 223.8 1 SR
30. POI Ponpadi 20:54 20:55 1m - 230.9 1 SR
31. VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta 21:00 21:01 1m 2 234.5 1 SR
32. NG Nagari 21:09 21:10 1m 3 238.6 1 SR
33. EKM Ekambarakuppam 21:14 21:15 1m 2 240.1 1 SR
34. VGA Vepagunta 21:24 21:25 1m 1 247.1 1 SR
35. PUT Puttur 21:34 21:35 1m 1 254.1 1 SR
36. TDK Taduku 21:44 21:45 1m 1 260.9 1 SR
37. PUDI Pudi 21:53 21:54 1m 1 267.9 1 SR
38. RU Renigunta Junction 22:05 22:15 10m 2 277.5 1 SCoR
39. TPTY Tirupati 22:45 - 1 287.3 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:27 IST
56042 / Puducherry-Tirupati Passenger (पुदुच्चेरी - तिरुपति पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Puducherry and Tirupati. The train leaves from Puducherry on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puducherry, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 287 kilometers.

The return train is 56041.
Loading...