MMK / Madurantakam
मदुरांतकम

Madurantakam (मदुरांतकम), station code MMK, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madurantakam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madurantakam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madurantakam (MMK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06724 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Mem... MEMU SR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... MEMU SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... MEMU SR 15:37 15:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Mem... MEMU SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06723 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madurantakam by train, get complete information about MMK / Madurantakam station, nearest airport to Madurantakam. Complete list of trains to and from Madurantakam

Loading...
Madurantakam