UR / Umdanagar
उम्दानगर

Umdanagar (उम्दानगर), station code UR, is a railway station in Hyderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Umdanagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Umdanagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Umdanagar (UR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
77630 Secunderabad Umdanagar Su... EMU SCR 05:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 05:26 05:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... EMU SCR 05:48 05:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77640 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR - 06:07 - 3
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... EMU SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda D... EMU SCR 08:23 08:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77631 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77641 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR - 09:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... Pass SCR 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 11:51 11:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77632 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Pas... Pass SCR 13:45 13:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 13:54 13:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77642 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR - 13:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
77633 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR 14:58 - - 3
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 15:11 15:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77643 Umdanagar - Falaknuma DMU... EMU SCR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda P... Pass SCR 15:52 15:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77634 Falaknuma - Umdanagar DMU... EMU SCR 17:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77645 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 17:36 17:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... Pass SCR 18:13 18:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 18:14 18:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77635 Falaknuma Umdanagar MMTS... EMU SCR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77647 Umdanagar Falaknuma Subur... EMU SCR - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 21:04 21:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77638 Falaknuma Umdanagar MMTS... EMU SCR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... EMU SCR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar D... EMU SCR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad ... EMU SCR - 23:08 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Umdanagar by train, get complete information about UR / Umdanagar station, nearest airport to Umdanagar. Complete list of trains to and from Umdanagar

Loading...