VB / Villiyambakkam
विल्लियमबक्कम

Villiyambakkam (विल्लियमबक्कम), station code VB, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Villiyambakkam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Villiyambakkam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Villiyambakkam (VB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
40702 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:40 06:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Bea... Chn SR 06:40 06:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44002 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... EMU SR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40801 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... Chn SR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40708 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 11:10 11:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpu... MEMU SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40956 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40762 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach... Chn SR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 18:26 18:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44003 Arakkonam - Chengalpattu ... Chn SR 18:35 18:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
44004 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam ... Chn SR 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
40955 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam... Chn SR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Villiyambakkam by train, get complete information about VB / Villiyambakkam station, nearest airport to Villiyambakkam. Complete list of trains to and from Villiyambakkam

Loading...