COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

WRA / Walayar
वलायर

Walayar (वलायर), station code WRA, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Walayar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Walayar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Walayar (WRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 08:13 08:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 09:37 09:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 10:43 10:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 11:12 11:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 12:21 12:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 17:13 17:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 19:16 19:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Walayar by train, get complete information about WRA / Walayar station, nearest airport to Walayar. Complete list of trains to and from Walayar

Loading...