OTP / Ottappalam
ओट्टप्पालम / ഒറ്റപ്പാലം

Ottappalam (ओट्टप्पालम / ഒറ്റപ്പാലം), station code OTP, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ottappalam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ottappalam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ottappalam (OTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:29 01:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 03:14 03:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 03:14 03:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 04:44 04:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06471 Palakkad Jn. - Nilambur R... Exp SR 06:31 06:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 08:24 08:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 08:24 08:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Exp... Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 08:57 08:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 11:53 11:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 12:54 12:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06805 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEM... MEMU SR 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 13:23 13:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06464 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Exp SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06459 Coimbatore - Shoranur Exp... Exp SR 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 23:19 23:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ottappalam by train, get complete information about OTP / Ottappalam station, nearest airport to Ottappalam. Complete list of trains to and from Ottappalam

Loading...
Ottappalam