OTP / Ottappalam
ओट्टप्पालम / ഒറ്റപ്പാലം

Ottappalam (ओट्टप्पालम / ഒറ്റപ്പാലം), station code OTP, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ottappalam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ottappalam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ottappalam (OTP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06130 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... Spec SR 03:14 03:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... Spec SR 03:14 03:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 03:24 03:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06343 Amritha Express Special... Spec SR 03:34 03:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 04:09 04:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 04:54 04:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:04 05:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... Spec SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 08:57 08:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 11:24 11:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06791 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 11:53 11:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 12:54 12:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:04 13:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 13:04 13:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:04 13:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 13:04 13:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Spec SR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06159 Chennai Egmore - Mangalur... Spec SR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Special Spec SR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06792 Palaruvi Special Spec SR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Special Spec SR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... Spec SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... Spec SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
02640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... Spec SR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06344 Amritha Express Special... Spec SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ottappalam by train, get complete information about OTP / Ottappalam station, nearest airport to Ottappalam. Complete list of trains to and from Ottappalam

Loading...
Ottappalam