PGT / Palakkad Junction
पालक्काड जंक्शन / പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ

Palakkad Junction (पालक्काड जंक्शन / പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ), station code PGT, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palakkad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palakkad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palakkad Junction (PGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 00:07 00:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:07 00:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 00:07 00:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 00:07 00:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06037 Kochuveli - SMVT Bangalor... Exp SR 00:07 00:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 00:12 00:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 00:27 00:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:37 00:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 00:47 00:50 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 00:57 01:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:02 01:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 01:17 01:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:17 01:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06046 Ernakulam - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06019 Tambaram - Ernakulam Summ... Exp SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 02:07 02:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 02:17 02:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 02:17 02:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 02:32 02:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 02:32 02:35 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 02:37 02:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
05795 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 03:07 03:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 03:07 03:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06043 Tambaram - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 03:22 03:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06048 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:37 03:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 03:52 03:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 04:00 04:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 04:32 04:35 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 04:40 04:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 04:50 04:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16731 Palakkad - Tiruchendur Ex... Exp SR - 04:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 05:17 05:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR - 05:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
06471 Palakkad Jn. - Nilambur R... Exp SR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 05:55 06:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 06:05 06:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:05 06:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 06:37 06:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 07:02 07:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 07:22 07:25 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06806 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... Exp SR 07:32 07:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR - 08:20 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 09:00 09:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06458 Shoranur - Coimbatore Exp... Exp SR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 09:32 09:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:30 10:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 10:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
06819 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 11:12 11:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 11:12 11:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 11:27 11:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 11:27 11:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 11:37 11:40 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 11:40 11:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 11:47 11:50 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 11:47 11:50 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05796 Katihar - Tiruvavantpuram... Exp NFR 11:47 11:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 12:27 12:30 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
06805 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEM... MEMU SR 12:35 12:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 12:37 12:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:47 12:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 12:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 12:55 13:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:45 13:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:45 13:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 13:52 13:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 13:55 14:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 14:42 14:45 3m 4,5
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:07 15:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 15:15 15:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR - 15:45 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 16:00 16:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 16:00 16:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR - 16:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 16:07 16:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06042 Mangaluru Jn. - Tambaram ... Exp SR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 16:32 16:35 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 16:42 16:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 16:55 17:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 17:37 17:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 17:45 17:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 17:45 17:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06459 Coimbatore - Shoranur Exp... Exp SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 18:27 18:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 19:12 19:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06464 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Exp SR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 19:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... Exp SR 19:27 19:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 19:32 19:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 19:32 19:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 20:10 20:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 20:17 20:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:37 20:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 20:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 21:10 21:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 21:17 21:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:37 21:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 21:37 21:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 21:57 22:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 22:17 22:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Ex... Exp SR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 22:37 22:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 22:52 22:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 22:57 23:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 23:17 23:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 23:17 23:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
06045 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Exp SR 23:17 23:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06038 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Exp SR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 23:42 23:45 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:42 23:45 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 23:42 23:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06041 Tambaram - Mangaluru Jn. ... Exp SR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 23:47 23:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:47 23:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palakkad Junction by train, get complete information about PGT / Palakkad Junction station, nearest airport to Palakkad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Palakkad Junction

Loading...
Palakkad Junction