AWH / Alewahi
आलेवाही

Alewahi (आलेवाही), station code AWH, is a railway station in Satara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alewahi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Alewahi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alewahi (AWH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
68808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu... MEMU SECR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58805 Chanda Fort-Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 11:39 11:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... DEMU SECR 13:36 13:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu... MEMU SECR 15:55 15:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 20:25 20:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alewahi by train, get complete information about AWH / Alewahi station, nearest airport to Alewahi. Complete list of trains to and from Alewahi

Loading...
Alewahi