KRD / Karad
कराड़

Karad (कराड़), station code KRD, is a railway station in Satara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karad (KRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Dadar Central - Hubballi ... Exp SWR 03:47 03:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 04:07 04:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 04:52 04:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 04:52 04:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 05:52 05:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 05:52 05:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 05:52 05:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 08:42 08:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 10:22 10:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 10:22 10:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 10:47 10:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 11:37 11:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 11:37 11:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 17:07 17:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:32 17:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 18:52 18:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 22:07 22:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 22:07 22:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 22:07 22:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Dadar Central ... Exp SWR 22:32 22:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 23:12 23:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 23:55 23:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karad by train, get complete information about KRD / Karad station, nearest airport to Karad. Complete list of trains to and from Karad

Loading...
Karad