BDU / Badnapur
बदनापुर

Badnapur (बदनापुर), station code BDU, is a railway station in Jalna district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badnapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badnapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badnapur (BDU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07777 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Manm... DEMU SCR 00:00 00:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 01:19 01:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi D... DEMU SCR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07491 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi T... DEMU SCR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07493 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passeng... Pass SCR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17688 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
07778 Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nand... DEMU SCR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07497 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17687 Marathwada Express Exp SCR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:04 20:10 6m -
SMTWTFS
77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna D... DEMU SCR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07494 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Spe... DEMU SCR 20:09 20:15 6m -
SMTWTFS
07492 Sainagar Shirdi Terminus ... DEMU SCR 20:09 20:15 6m -
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger... Pass SCR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badnapur by train, get complete information about BDU / Badnapur station, nearest airport to Badnapur. Complete list of trains to and from Badnapur

Loading...
Badnapur