51422 / Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nizamabad.
Departs @ 23:40 (Nizamabad)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger (51422) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZB Nizamabad 23:40 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. JKM Jankampet Junction 23:48 23:49 1m 1 6.3 1 SCR
3. NVT Navipet 23:59 00:01 2m - 14.8 1 SCR
4. BSX Basar 00:16 00:18 2m 1 29.2 2 SCR
5. DAB Dharmabad 00:28 00:29 1m - 39.1 2 SCR
6. KEK Karkheli 00:41 00:42 1m 1 52.7 2 SCR
7. BLSA Bolsa 00:50 00:51 1m 1 60.2 2 SCR
8. UMRI Umri 01:14 01:15 1m 1 68.6 2 SCR
9. SVN Sivungaon 01:29 01:30 1m 1 82.2 2 SCR
10. MUE Mudkhed Junction 01:58 02:00 2m - 88.3 2 SCR
11. MGC Mugat 02:09 02:10 1m 1 97.5 2 SCR
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:40 02:45 5m 2 110.7 2 SCR
13. LBG Limbgaon 02:57 02:58 1m 1 121.8 2 SCR
14. CRU Chudawa 03:07 03:08 1m 1 131.4 2 SCR
15. PAU Purna Junction 03:25 03:30 5m - 141.1 2 SCR
16. MQL Mirkhal 03:44 03:45 1m 1 153.4 2 SCR
17. PIZ Pingli 03:51 03:52 1m 1 159.6 2 SCR
18. PBN Parbhani Junction 04:03 04:05 2m 1 169.5 2 SCR
19. PG Pergaon 04:16 04:17 1m 1 181.9 2 SCR
20. MVO Manwath Road 04:29 04:30 1m - 197.1 2 SCR
21. SELU Selu 04:41 04:42 1m 1 211.9 2 SCR
22. SCO Satuna 04:49 04:50 1m 1 221.3 2 SCR
23. UPR Usmanpur 04:59 05:00 1m 1 230.3 2 SCR
24. PTU Partur 05:29 05:30 1m - 239.3 2 SCR
25. PDG Paradgaon 05:34 05:35 1m 1 246.9 2 SCR
26. RNE Ranjani 05:49 05:50 1m 1 253.3 2 SCR
27. KODI Kodi 06:09 06:10 1m 1 264.4 2 SCR
28. SVD Sarwari 06:34 06:35 1m 1 274.5 2 SCR
29. J Jalna 07:03 07:05 2m - 284.0 2 SCR
30. BDU Badnapur 07:24 07:25 1m - 303.1 2 SCR
31. KMV Karmad 07:39 07:40 1m - 322.5 2 SCR
32. CTH Chikalthan 07:49 07:50 1m 1 336.7 2 SCR
33. MKDD Mukundwadi Halt 07:54 07:55 1m 1 340.4 2 SCR
34. AWB Aurangabad 08:15 08:20 5m - 346.7 2 SCR
35. DLB Daulatabad 08:34 08:35 1m 1 359.2 2 SCR
36. POZ Potul 08:49 08:50 1m 1 368.5 2 SCR
37. LSR Lasur 09:09 09:10 1m - 380.4 2 SCR
38. KAJG Karanjgaon 09:19 09:20 1m 1 389.9 2 SCR
39. PSD Parsoda 09:29 09:30 1m 1 395.1 2 SCR
40. RGO Rotegaon 09:44 09:45 1m - 407.4 2 SCR
41. TR Tarur 09:59 10:00 1m 1 429.3 2 SCR
42. NSL Nagarsol 10:19 10:20 1m - 435.5 2 SCR
43. MMR Manmad Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 4 458.4 2 CR
44. ANK Ankai 12:19 12:20 1m 2 471.7 2 CR
45. YL Yeola 12:34 12:35 1m - 487.0 2 CR
46. KPG Kopargaon 12:48 12:50 2m - 500.6 2 CR
47. SNVR Sanvatsar 12:57 12:58 1m 1 508.4 2 CR
48. KNGN Kanhegaon 13:07 13:08 1m - 516.0 2 CR
49. PB Puntamba Junction 13:19 13:20 1m 2 524.9 2 CR
50. CIT Chitali 13:29 13:30 1m 1 533.0 2 CR
51. BAP Belapur 13:58 14:00 2m 2 544.9 2 CR
52. NPW Nipani Vadgaon 14:07 14:08 1m - 551.4 2 CR
53. PDGN Padhegaon 14:16 14:17 1m 1 557.3 2 CR
54. TKMY Taklimiya 14:24 14:25 1m 1 566.4 2 CR
55. RRI Rahuri 14:34 14:35 1m - 571.6 2 CR
56. VBR Vambori 14:48 14:50 2m 1 584.8 2 CR
57. VL Vilad 15:18 15:20 2m 1 596.4 2 CR
58. ANG Ahmednagar 15:50 15:55 5m 1 612.2 2 CR
59. AKR Akolner 16:13 16:15 2m 1 624.9 2 CR
60. SRL Sarola 16:23 16:25 2m 1 630.7 2 CR
61. RNJD Ranjangaon Road 16:39 16:40 1m 1 640.7 2 CR
62. VPR Visapur 16:48 16:50 2m 1 647.1 2 CR
63. BWD Belwandi 17:08 17:10 2m 1 661.2 2 CR
64. SGND Shrigonda Road 17:28 17:30 2m 2 675.3 2 CR
65. KSTH Kashti 17:44 17:45 1m 1 685.3 2 CR
66. DD Daund Junction 18:35 18:50 15m 3,4 696.3 2 CR
67. PAA Patas 19:04 19:05 1m 1 707.8 2 CR
68. KDTN Kadethan 19:10 19:11 1m 1 712.9 2 CR
69. KDG Kedgaon 19:22 19:23 1m 2 717.7 2 CR
70. KTT Khutbav 19:29 19:30 1m 1 724.2 2 CR
71. YT Yevat 19:41 19:42 1m 1 730.5 2 CR
72. URI Uruli 19:54 19:55 1m 1 743.0 2 CR
73. LONI Loni 20:07 20:08 1m 1 755.3 2 CR
74. MJBK Manjari Budruk 20:14 20:15 1m 1 761.0 2 CR
75. HDP Hadapsar 20:24 20:25 1m 2 765.9 2 CR
76. PUNE Pune Junction 20:55 - 6 771.8 2 CR
51422 / Nizamabad - Pune Passenger (निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Nizamabad and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Nizamabad on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nizamabad, crosses 74 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 21 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 772 kilometers.

The return train is 51421.