51421 / Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Pune Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 14:25 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Nizamabad)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Nizamabad Passenger (51421) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 14:25 - 5 0.0 1 CR
2. HDP Hadapsar 14:36 14:37 1m 1 5.8 1 CR
3. MJBK Manjari Budruk 14:43 14:44 1m 2 10.8 1 CR
4. LONI Loni 14:51 14:52 1m 2 16.4 1 CR
5. URI Uruli 15:04 15:05 1m 2 28.8 1 CR
6. YT Yevat 15:18 15:19 1m 2 41.3 1 CR
7. KTT Khutbav 15:24 15:25 1m 2 47.6 1 CR
8. KDG Kedgaon 15:31 15:32 1m 2 54.0 1 CR
9. KDTN Kadethan 15:38 15:39 1m 2 58.8 1 CR
10. PAA Patas 15:47 15:48 1m 2 64.0 1 CR
11. DD Daund Junction 16:10 16:25 15m 3 75.4 1 CR
12. KSTH Kashti 16:39 16:40 1m 1 86.5 1 CR
13. SGND Shrigonda Road 16:54 16:55 1m 1 96.4 1 CR
14. BWD Belwandi 17:09 17:10 1m 1 110.6 1 CR
15. VPR Visapur 17:29 17:30 1m 1 124.7 1 CR
16. RNJD Ranjangaon Road 17:42 17:43 1m 1 131.1 1 CR
17. SRL Sarola 17:58 17:59 1m 1 141.0 1 CR
18. AKR Akolner 18:07 18:08 1m 1 146.8 1 CR
19. ANG Ahmednagar 18:27 18:30 3m 1 159.5 1 CR
20. VL Vilad 18:49 18:50 1m 1 175.4 1 CR
21. VBR Vambori 19:04 19:05 1m 1 186.9 1 CR
22. RRI Rahuri 19:17 19:18 1m - 200.2 1 CR
23. TKMY Taklimiya 19:23 19:24 1m 1 205.4 1 CR
24. PDGN Padhegaon 19:32 19:33 1m 1 214.4 1 CR
25. NPW Nipani Vadgaon 19:40 19:41 1m - 220.3 1 CR
26. BAP Belapur 19:59 20:00 1m 1 226.9 1 CR
27. CIT Chitali 20:15 20:16 1m 1 238.7 1 CR
28. PB Puntamba Junction 20:25 20:26 1m 1 246.9 1 CR
29. KNGN Kanhegaon 20:35 20:36 1m 1 255.7 1 CR
30. SNVR Sanvatsar 20:45 20:46 1m 1 263.4 1 CR
31. KPG Kopargaon 21:14 21:15 1m - 271.1 1 CR
32. YL Yeola 21:29 21:30 1m - 284.8 1 CR
33. MMR Manmad Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 5 313.4 1 CR
34. ANK Ankai 23:17 23:20 3m 1 326.8 1 CR
35. NSL Nagarsol 23:24 23:25 1m - 336.3 1 SCR
36. TR Tarur 23:35 23:36 1m 1 342.5 1 SCR
37. RGO Rotegaon 23:46 23:47 1m - 364.3 1 SCR
38. PSD Parsoda 23:56 23:57 1m 1 376.7 1 SCR
39. KAJG Karanjgaon 00:01 00:02 1m 1 381.9 2 SCR
40. LSR Lasur 00:14 00:15 1m - 391.4 2 SCR
41. POZ Potul 00:24 00:25 1m 1 403.2 2 SCR
42. DLB Daulatabad 00:34 00:35 1m 1 412.5 2 SCR
43. AWB Aurangabad 00:50 00:55 5m 3 425.1 2 SCR
44. MKDD Mukundwadi Halt 01:09 01:10 1m 1 431.3 2 SCR
45. CTH Chikalthan 01:14 01:15 1m 1 435.0 2 SCR
46. KMV Karmad 01:29 01:30 1m - 449.2 2 SCR
47. BDU Badnapur 01:44 01:45 1m - 468.7 2 SCR
48. J Jalna 01:58 02:00 2m - 487.8 2 SCR
49. SVD Sarwari 02:09 02:10 1m 1 497.2 2 SCR
50. KODI Kodi 02:19 02:20 1m 1 507.3 2 SCR
51. RNE Ranjani 02:29 02:30 1m 1 518.5 2 SCR
52. PDG Paradgaon 02:34 02:35 1m 1 524.8 2 SCR
53. PTU Partur 02:49 02:50 1m - 532.5 2 SCR
54. UPR Usmanpur 02:59 03:00 1m 1 541.5 2 SCR
55. SCO Satuna 03:09 03:10 1m 1 550.4 2 SCR
56. SELU Selu 03:19 03:20 1m 1 559.8 2 SCR
57. DGPP Dhengli Pimpalgaon 03:29 03:30 1m 1 569.1 2 SCR
58. MVO Manwath Road 03:39 03:40 1m - 574.7 2 SCR
59. DAV Devalgaon Avchar 03:49 03:50 1m 1 583.8 2 SCR
60. PG Pergaon 03:59 04:00 1m 1 589.9 2 SCR
61. PBN Parbhani Junction 04:28 04:30 2m 1 602.2 2 SCR
62. PIZ Pingli 04:39 04:40 1m 1 612.1 2 SCR
63. MQL Mirkhal 04:49 04:50 1m 1 618.3 2 SCR
64. PAU Purna Junction 05:35 05:40 5m - 630.7 2 SCR
65. CRU Chudawa 05:59 06:00 1m 1 640.3 2 SCR
66. LBG Limbgaon 06:14 06:15 1m 1 649.9 2 SCR
67. WNG Wanegaon 06:21 06:22 1m 1 654.7 2 SCR
68. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:55 07:00 5m 2 661.1 2 SCR
69. PARD Pathrad 07:19 07:20 1m 1 671.0 2 SCR
70. MGC Mugat 07:44 07:45 1m 1 674.3 2 SCR
71. MUE Mudkhed Junction 08:13 08:15 2m - 683.5 2 SCR
72. SVN Sivungaon 08:24 08:25 1m 1 689.6 2 SCR
73. SLGH Shelgaon Halt 08:31 08:32 1m 1 695.4 2 SCR
74. UMRI Umri 08:44 08:45 1m 1 703.1 2 SCR
75. BLSA Bolsa 08:57 08:58 1m 1 711.6 2 SCR
76. KEK Karkheli 09:09 09:10 1m 1 719.0 2 SCR
77. SQE Samarala Halt 09:14 09:15 1m 1 726.1 2 SCR
78. DAB Dharmabad 09:29 09:30 1m - 732.6 2 SCR
79. BSX Basar 09:48 09:49 1m 1 742.5 2 SCR
80. FKB Fakrabad 09:56 09:57 1m 1 750.1 2 SCR
81. NVT Navipet 10:06 10:07 1m - 757.0 2 SCR
82. JKM Jankampet Junction 10:16 10:17 1m 1 765.5 2 SCR
83. NZB Nizamabad 10:40 - 3 771.8 2 SCR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 16:55 IST
51421 / Pune - Nizamabad Passenger (पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Nizamabad. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Nizamabad at 10:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 81 railway station and terminates at Nizamabad. It takes 20 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 772 kilometers.

The return train is 51422.
Loading...