16523 / KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express (via Mysuru)
क्रां स रा बेंगलुरू - कारवार एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from KSR Bengaluru City Junction
.
Departs @ 20:30 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night (Karwar)
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express (16523) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. KGI Kengeri 20:46 20:48 2m 3 12.1 1 SWR
3. RMGM Ramanagaram 21:15 21:16 1m 3 44.4 1 SWR
4. CPT Channapatna 21:25 21:26 1m 2 55.6 1 SWR
5. MYA Mandya 21:58 22:00 2m 2 93.0 1 SWR
6. MYS Mysuru Junction 23:05 23:20 15m 1 137.6 1 SWR
7. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 23:54 23:55 1m - 172.1 1 SWR
8. HLN Hole Narsipur 00:46 00:47 1m 1 226.3 2 SWR
9. HAS Hassan Junction 01:20 01:35 15m 1 258.4 2 SWR
10. SKLR Sakleshpur 02:50 03:00 10m - 300.3 2 SWR
11. SBHR Subrahmanya Road 05:40 05:50 10m 1 355.6 2 SWR
12. YDM Yedamangala 06:06 06:07 1m 1 369.4 2 SWR
13. KBPR Kabakaputtur 06:33 06:35 2m 1 397.9 2 SWR
14. BNTL Bantawala 07:03 07:05 2m - 422.4 2 SWR
15. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 07:53 07:55 2m 3 441.4 2 SR
16. MAQ Mangalore Central 08:15 09:00 45m 1 447.0 2 SR
17. SL Surathkal 09:45 09:46 1m 1 473.2 2 KR
18. MULK Mulki 09:55 09:56 1m 1 482.4 2 KR
19. UD Udupi 10:41 10:42 1m 1 515.0 2 KR
20. BKJ Barkur 11:01 11:02 1m 1 531.3 2 KR
21. KUDA Kundapura 11:17 11:18 1m 2 547.0 2 KR
22. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 11:57 11:58 1m 1 580.5 2 KR
23. BTJL Bhatkal 12:21 12:22 1m 1 595.7 2 KR
24. MRDW Murdeshwar 12:33 12:34 1m 1 610.4 2 KR
25. HNA Honnavar 12:57 12:58 1m 1 636.6 2 KR
26. KT Kumta 13:09 13:10 1m 1 650.5 2 KR
27. GOK Gokarna Road 13:25 13:26 1m 1 669.5 2 KR
28. ANKL Ankola 13:39 13:40 1m 1 677.6 2 KR
29. KAWR Karwar 14:35 - 1 705.6 2 KR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:42 IST
Reversals
MYS/Mysuru Junction
HAS/Hassan Junction
MAQ/Mangaluru Central

16523 / KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express (क्रां स रा बेंगलुरू - कारवार एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karwar. The train leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Junction on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Karwar at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from KSR Bengaluru City Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Karwar. It takes 18 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 706 kilometers.

The return train is 16524.
Loading...