CVJ / Chavaj
चावज

Chavaj (चावज), station code CVJ, is a railway station in Bharuch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chavaj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chavaj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chavaj (CVJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU MEMU WR 06:06 06:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:10 07:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 09:57 09:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 12:38 12:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 18:41 18:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69176 Anand - Bharuch Memu MEMU WR 20:20 20:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chavaj by train, get complete information about CVJ / Chavaj station, nearest airport to Chavaj. Complete list of trains to and from Chavaj

Loading...
Chavaj