NIU / Nabipur
नाबीपुर

Nabipur (नाबीपुर), station code NIU, is a railway station in Bharuch district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nabipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nabipur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nabipur (NIU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 04:11 04:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU MEMU WR 06:13 06:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69112 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 07:03 07:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 08:38 08:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 10:05 10:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 10:33 10:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 11:28 11:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69110 Vadodara Surat MEMU MEMU WR 12:31 12:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 14:56 14:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 15:45 15:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 16:14 16:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69109 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 18:07 18:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
69111 Surat Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69176 Anand - Bharuch Memu MEMU WR 20:13 20:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 21:07 21:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nabipur by train, get complete information about NIU / Nabipur station, nearest airport to Nabipur. Complete list of trains to and from Nabipur

Loading...
Nabipur