59441 / Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Central
.
Departs @ 22:40 (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCT Mumbai Central 22:40 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. DDR Dadar Western 22:48 22:53 5m 5 5.9 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 23:25 23:30 5m 6 29.5 1 WR
4. BYR Bhayandar 23:44 23:46 2m 5 38.7 1 WR
5. BSR Vasai Road 23:59 00:01 2m 5 47.1 1 WR
6. VR Virar 00:26 00:28 2m 5 55.4 2 WR
7. SAH Saphale 00:46 00:47 1m 1 71.7 2 WR
8. KLV Kelve Road 00:54 00:55 1m 1 78.1 2 WR
9. PLG Palghar 01:05 01:15 10m 1 86.5 2 WR
10. BOR Boisar 01:35 01:37 2m 2 97.8 2 WR
11. VGN Vangaon 01:47 01:48 1m 2 107.2 2 WR
12. DRD Dahanu Road 02:02 02:04 2m 1 119.5 2 WR
13. GVD Gholvad 02:15 02:16 1m 1 130.6 2 WR
14. UBR Umargam Road 02:26 02:27 1m 1 139.8 2 WR
15. SJN Sanjan 02:42 02:43 1m 1 145.1 2 WR
16. BLD Bhilad 02:56 02:57 1m 2 156.7 2 WR
17. KEB Karambeli 03:03 03:04 1m 1 161.6 2 WR
18. VAPI Vapi 03:10 03:12 2m 1 168.0 2 WR
19. UVD Udvada 03:22 03:23 1m 1 177.6 2 WR
20. PAD Pardi 03:30 03:31 1m 1 183.6 2 WR
21. BL Valsad 03:50 03:55 5m 2 194.2 2 WR
22. DGI Dungri 04:24 04:25 1m 1 203.2 2 WR
23. BIM Bilimora Junction 04:33 04:35 2m 1 212.3 2 WR
24. AML Amalsad 04:41 04:43 2m 1 217.7 2 WR
25. ACL Ancheli 04:49 04:50 1m 1 221.6 2 WR
26. VDH Vedchha 04:55 04:57 2m 1 224.9 2 WR
27. NVS Navsari 05:04 05:07 3m 1 233.4 2 WR
28. MRL Maroli 05:16 05:18 2m 1 241.8 2 WR
29. SCH Sachin 05:26 05:27 1m 1 248.4 2 WR
30. BHET Bhestan 05:32 05:34 2m 1 253.5 2 WR
31. ST Surat 06:05 06:45 40m 3 263.2 2 WR
32. URN Utran 06:52 06:53 1m 1 266.9 2 WR
33. KSE Kosad 06:59 07:00 1m 1 270.3 2 WR
34. GTX Gothangam 07:06 07:07 1m 1 273.7 2 WR
35. SYN Sayan 07:12 07:13 1m 1 276.9 2 WR
36. KDSD Kudsad 07:19 07:20 1m 1 284.0 2 WR
37. KIM Kim 07:23 07:25 2m 1 286.8 2 WR
38. KSB Kosamba Junction 07:34 07:36 2m 1 294.6 2 WR
39. HAT Hathuran 07:42 07:43 1m 1 299.0 2 WR
40. PAO Panoli 07:50 07:51 1m 1 302.8 2 WR
41. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 08:02 08:04 2m 1 313.0 2 WR
42. BH Bharuch Junction 08:17 08:19 2m 1 322.4 2 WR
43. CVJ Chavaj 08:30 08:31 1m 1 328.0 2 WR
44. NIU Nabipur 08:38 08:39 1m 2 334.5 2 WR
45. VRE Varediya 08:46 08:47 1m 2 341.6 2 WR
46. PLJ Palej 08:54 08:55 1m 3 347.9 2 WR
47. LKD Lakodra Dethan 09:03 09:04 1m 2 355.0 2 WR
48. MYG Miyagam Karjan 09:11 09:12 1m 2 363.1 2 WR
49. KSPR Kashipura Sarar 09:21 09:22 1m 2 370.8 2 WR
50. ITA Itola 09:28 09:29 1m 2 374.8 2 WR
51. VRM Varnama 09:34 09:35 1m 2 378.7 2 WR
52. MPR Makarpura 09:45 09:46 1m 2 384.3 2 WR
53. VS Vishvamitri 10:01 10:02 1m 3 390.0 2 WR
54. BRC Vadodara Junction 10:15 11:15 60m 4 392.9 2 WR
55. BJW Bajva 11:31 11:32 1m 3 400.2 2 WR
56. RNO Ranoli 11:44 11:45 1m 2 405.6 2 WR
57. NDR Nandesari 11:50 11:51 1m 2 407.9 2 WR
58. VDA Vasad Junction 11:58 11:59 1m 2 413.1 2 WR
59. ADD Adas Road 12:05 12:06 1m 2 417.8 2 WR
60. VXD Vadod 12:12 12:13 1m 2 421.9 2 WR
61. ANND Anand Junction 12:24 12:25 1m 2 428.4 2 WR
62. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 12:37 12:38 1m 3 436.2 2 WR
63. UTD Utarsanda 12:47 12:48 1m 2 441.7 2 WR
64. ND Nadiad Junction 12:55 12:56 1m 3 447.2 2 WR
65. GTE Gothaj 13:09 13:10 1m 2 456.3 2 WR
66. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 13:18 13:19 1m 3 464.7 2 WR
67. NEP Nenpur 13:26 13:27 1m 2 468.6 2 WR
68. KANJ Kanij 13:34 13:35 1m 2 471.8 2 WR
69. BJD Barejadi 13:45 13:46 1m 2 476.2 2 WR
70. GER Geratpur 14:00 14:01 1m 2 479.5 2 WR
71. VTA Vatva 14:08 14:09 1m 3 484.8 2 WR
72. MAN Maninagar 14:14 14:16 2m 1 489.6 2 WR
73. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 - 1 492.9 2 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:37 IST
59441 / Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger (मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Central on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Central, crosses 71 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 16 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 59442.
Loading...