59442 / Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 59442/Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 12:40 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (59442) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. MAN Maninagar 12:49 12:50 1m 2 3.4 1 WR
3. VTA Vatva 12:56 12:58 2m 1 8.1 1 WR
4. GER Geratpur 13:16 13:17 1m 2 13.5 1 WR
5. BJD Barejadi 13:22 13:23 1m 1 16.8 1 WR
6. KANJ Kanij 13:28 13:30 2m 1 21.1 1 WR
7. NEP Nenpur 13:38 13:39 1m 1 24.3 1 WR
8. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 13:44 13:45 1m 1 28.2 1 WR
9. GTE Gothaj 13:53 13:54 1m 1 36.7 1 WR
10. ND Nadiad Junction 14:03 14:04 1m 1 45.8 1 WR
11. UTD Utarsanda 14:15 14:16 1m 1 51.2 1 WR
12. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 14:23 14:24 1m 2 56.8 1 WR
13. ANND Anand Junction 14:35 14:37 2m 2 64.5 1 WR
14. VXD Vadod 14:49 14:50 1m 1 71.1 1 WR
15. ADD Adas Road 14:56 14:57 1m 1 75.1 1 WR
16. VDA Vasad Junction 15:03 15:04 1m 1 79.8 1 WR
17. NDR Nandesari 15:10 15:11 1m 1 85.1 1 WR
18. RNO Ranoli 15:19 15:20 1m 1 87.3 1 WR
19. BJW Bajva 15:31 15:33 2m 1 92.7 1 WR
20. BRC Vadodara Junction 16:03 16:40 37m 3 100.0 1 WR
21. VS Vishvamitri 16:48 16:49 1m 2 102.9 1 WR
22. MPR Makarpura 17:02 17:03 1m 1 108.6 1 WR
23. VRM Varnama 17:12 17:13 1m 2 114.3 1 WR
24. ITA Itola 17:23 17:24 1m 1 118.1 1 WR
25. KSPR Kashipura Sarar 17:33 17:34 1m 1 122.1 1 WR
26. MYG Miyagam Karjan 17:43 17:44 1m 1 129.8 1 WR
27. LKD Lakodra Dethan 17:52 17:53 1m - 137.9 1 WR
28. PLJ Palej 18:02 18:03 1m 1 145.0 1 WR
29. VRE Varediya 18:21 18:22 1m - 151.4 1 WR
30. NIU Nabipur 18:29 18:30 1m 3 158.4 1 WR
31. CVJ Chavaj 18:41 18:42 1m 2 164.9 1 WR
32. BH Bharuch Junction 18:51 18:53 2m 5 170.6 1 WR
33. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 19:13 19:14 1m 2 179.9 1 WR
34. PAO Panoli 19:24 19:25 1m 3 190.1 1 WR
35. HAT Hathuran 19:32 19:33 1m 2 194.0 1 WR
36. KSB Kosamba Junction 19:38 19:39 1m 2 198.3 1 WR
37. KIM Kim 19:50 19:51 1m 2 206.1 1 WR
38. KDSD Kudsad 19:58 19:59 1m 2 208.9 1 WR
39. SYN Sayan 20:06 20:07 1m 2 216.1 1 WR
40. GTX Gothangam 20:13 20:14 1m 2 219.2 1 WR
41. KSE Kosad 20:32 20:33 1m 2 222.7 1 WR
42. URN Utran 20:48 20:49 1m 2 226.0 1 WR
43. ST Surat 21:05 21:35 30m 4 229.7 1 WR
44. UDN Udhna Junction 21:41 21:42 1m 2 233.7 1 WR
45. BHET Bhestan 21:50 21:51 1m 2 239.4 1 WR
46. SCH Sachin 21:58 22:00 2m 2 244.5 1 WR
47. MRL Maroli 22:07 22:08 1m 3 251.1 1 WR
48. NVS Navsari 22:16 22:18 2m 2 259.5 1 WR
49. GNST Gandhi Smriti 22:23 22:24 1m 2 262.8 1 WR
50. VDH Vedchha 22:29 22:31 2m 3 268.0 1 WR
51. ACL Ancheli 22:36 22:37 1m 2 271.4 1 WR
52. AML Amalsad 22:42 22:44 2m 2 275.2 1 WR
53. BIM Bilimora Junction 22:50 22:52 2m 2 280.6 1 WR
54. DGI Dungri 23:00 23:02 2m 2 289.8 1 WR
55. BL Valsad 23:10 23:20 10m 3 298.7 1 WR
56. PAD Pardi 23:40 23:42 2m 3 309.3 1 WR
57. UVD Udvada 23:48 23:50 2m 2 315.3 1 WR
58. VAPI Vapi 00:01 00:02 1m 2 324.9 2 WR
59. KEB Karambeli 00:09 00:11 2m 2 331.4 2 WR
60. BLD Bhilad 00:17 00:19 2m 3 336.2 2 WR
61. SJN Sanjan 00:29 00:31 2m 2 347.8 2 WR
62. UBR Umargam Road 00:37 00:39 2m 3 353.1 2 WR
63. GVD Gholvad 00:47 00:50 3m 2 362.3 2 WR
64. DRD Dahanu Road 01:05 01:08 3m 2 373.4 2 WR
65. VGN Vangaon 01:20 01:23 3m 3 385.7 2 WR
66. BOR Boisar 01:31 01:34 3m 3 395.1 2 WR
67. PLG Palghar 01:47 01:50 3m 2 406.4 2 WR
68. KLV Kelve Road 02:01 02:03 2m 3 414.8 2 WR
69. SAH Saphale 02:11 02:14 3m 2 421.2 2 WR
70. VR Virar 02:38 02:43 5m 4 437.5 2 WR
71. BSR Vasai Road 02:59 03:01 2m 5 445.9 2 WR
72. BVI Borivali 03:20 03:25 5m 7 463.4 2 WR
73. DDR Dadar Western 04:00 04:05 5m 5 487.0 2 WR
74. MMCT Mumbai Central 04:35 - 5 492.9 2 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:38 IST
59442 / Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger (अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Mumbai Central at 04:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 72 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central. It takes 15 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 493 kilometers.

The return train is 59441.
Loading...