12088 / Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express
गुवाहाटी - नाहरलगुन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / গুৱাহাটী - নাহৰলাগুন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12088/Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati.
Departs @ 15:20 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Naharlagun)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express (12088) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 15:20 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. RNY Rangiya Junction 16:10 16:35 25m - 47.6 1 NFR
3. TNL Tangla 17:06 17:08 2m - 86.4 1 NFR
4. ULG Udalguri 17:30 17:32 2m - 108.9 1 NFR
5. RPAN Rangapara North Junction 18:30 18:32 2m - 170.5 1 NFR
6. VNE Viswanath Charali 19:30 19:32 2m - 221.1 1 NFR
7. HMY Harmuti Junction 21:03 21:05 2m 1 313.0 1 NFR
8. NHLN Naharlagun 21:40 - - 332.4 1 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 15:55 IST
Reversals
RNY/Rangiya Junction

12088 / Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express (गुवाहाटी - नाहरलगुन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / গুৱাহাটী - নাহৰলাগুন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Naharlagun at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Naharlagun. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 332 kilometers.

The return train is 12087.
Loading...