12087 / Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
नाहरलगुन - गुवाहाटी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / নাহৰলাগুন - গুৱাহাটী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12087/Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naharlagun
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Naharlagun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express (12087) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NHLN Naharlagun 05:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. HMY Harmuti Junction 05:24 05:26 2m 1 19.4 1 NFR
3. VNE Viswanath Charali 06:49 06:51 2m - 111.2 1 NFR
4. RPAN Rangapara North Junction 07:43 07:45 2m - 161.9 1 NFR
5. ULG Udalguri 08:31 08:33 2m - 223.5 1 NFR
6. TNL Tangla 08:54 08:56 2m 1 246.0 1 NFR
7. RNY Rangiya Junction 09:35 10:00 25m - 284.7 1 NFR
8. GHY Guwahati 11:00 - - 332.4 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:40 IST
Reversals
RNY/Rangiya Junction

12087 / Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express (नाहरलगुन - गुवाहाटी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / নাহৰলাগুন - গুৱাহাটী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The train leaves from Naharlagun on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naharlagun, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 332 kilometers.

The return train is 12088.
Loading...