HRNR / Hira Nagar
हीरा नगर

Hira Nagar (हीरा नगर), station code HRNR, is a railway station in Kathua district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hira Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hira Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hira Nagar (HRNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01078 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 03:41 03:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 04:54 04:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 10:45 10:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 15:11 15:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:11 15:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 15:11 15:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 15:29 15:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 17:53 17:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 19:45 19:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hira Nagar by train, get complete information about HRNR / Hira Nagar station, nearest airport to Hira Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Hira Nagar

Loading...
Hira Nagar

Railway Station in Kathua