11078 / Jhelum Express
झेलम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11078/Jhelum Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi
.
Departs @ 21:50 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jhelum Express (11078) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 21:50 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 22:08 22:10 2m 2 21.0 1 NR
3. SMBX Samba 22:22 22:24 2m 1 32.4 1 NR
4. HRNR Hira Nagar 22:38 22:40 2m 2 47.2 1 NR
5. KTHU Kathua 23:05 23:07 2m 2 76.1 1 NR
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 23:45 23:50 5m 1 99.2 1 NR
7. MEX Mukerian 00:27 00:29 2m 1 138.8 2 NR
8. DZA Dasuya 00:46 00:48 2m 1 154.4 2 NR
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 3 211.8 2 NR
10. PGW Phagwara Junction 02:03 02:05 2m 1 228.3 2 NR
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:05 03:15 10m 1 264.2 2 NR
12. KNN Khanna 04:02 04:04 2m 2 306.8 2 NR
13. SIR Sirhind Junction 04:20 04:32 12m 2 324.5 2 NR
14. RPJ Rajpura Junction 04:49 04:51 2m 2 349.9 2 NR
15. UBC Ambala City 05:12 05:14 2m 1 370.2 2 NR
16. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 05:50 10m 2 377.9 2 NR
17. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 06:07 06:09 2m 1 397.7 2 NR
18. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 06:33 06:35 2m 2 419.8 2 NR
19. TRR Taraori 06:49 06:51 2m 2 440.8 2 NR
20. KUN Karnal 07:04 07:06 2m 1 453.0 2 NR
21. GRA Gharaunda 07:21 07:23 2m 1 470.5 2 NR
22. PNP Panipat Junction 07:40 07:42 2m 1 487.2 2 NR
23. SMK Samalkha 07:54 07:56 2m 1 504.4 2 NR
24. GNU Ganaur 08:08 08:09 1m 1 516.6 2 NR
25. SNP Sonipat 08:23 08:25 2m 1 532.6 2 NR
26. NUR Narela 08:39 08:41 2m 1 549.8 2 NR
27. SZM Subzi Mandi 09:18 09:20 2m 2 573.0 2 NR
28. NDLS New Delhi 09:55 10:15 20m 4 577.0 2 NR
29. FDB Faridabad 10:41 10:43 2m 3 605.2 2 NR
30. MTJ Mathura Junction 12:28 12:33 5m 1 718.3 2 NCR
31. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 13:09 13:11 2m 2 768.0 2 NCR
32. AGC Agra Cantt. 13:20 13:25 5m 1 772.0 2 NCR
33. DHO Dholpur Junction 14:18 14:20 2m 2 824.6 2 NCR
34. MRA Morena 14:43 14:45 2m 1 851.6 2 NCR
35. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:31 15:36 5m 1 890.2 2 NCR
36. DBA Dabra 16:11 16:13 2m 2 932.4 2 NCR
37. DAA Datia 16:39 16:41 2m 2 962.8 2 NCR
38. JHS Jhansi Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 3 987.7 2 NCR
39. BAB Babina 17:48 17:50 2m 2 1013.0 2 NCR
40. LAR Lalitpur Junction 18:32 18:34 2m 1 1078.1 2 NCR
41. DUA Dhaura 19:10 19:12 2m - 1106.3 2 NCR
42. BINA Bina Junction 20:10 20:15 5m 3 1140.9 2 WCR
43. BAQ Ganj Basoda 20:48 20:50 2m 2 1186.7 2 WCR
44. BHS Vidisha 21:16 21:18 2m 2 1226.2 2 WCR
45. BPL Bhopal Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 1 1279.6 2 WCR
46. HBJ Habibganj 22:37 22:39 2m 4 1285.8 2 WCR
47. HBD Hoshangabad 23:38 23:40 2m 2 1353.4 2 WCR
48. ET Itarsi Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 3 1371.4 3 WCR
49. BPF Banapura 00:51 00:52 1m 1 1404.9 3 WCR
50. HD Harda 01:20 01:22 2m 3 1447.0 3 WCR
51. CAER Chhanera 02:07 02:09 2m 2 1509.4 3 WCR
52. KNW Khandwa Junction 03:22 03:25 3m 1 1554.8 3 CR
53. BAU Burhanpur 04:18 04:20 2m 1 1623.8 3 CR
54. BSL Bhusaval Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 5 1678.3 3 CR
55. JL Jalgaon Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 2 1702.5 3 CR
56. PC Pachora Junction 06:18 06:20 2m 2 1750.2 3 CR
57. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 06:48 06:50 2m 3 1795.1 3 CR
58. NGN Nandgaon 07:18 07:20 2m 2 1837.1 3 CR
59. MMR Manmad Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 3,4 1862.5 3 CR
60. KPG Kopargaon 09:13 09:15 2m 1 1904.7 3 CR
61. BAP Belapur 09:58 10:00 2m 2 1949.0 3 CR
62. ANG Ahmednagar 11:02 11:05 3m 1 2016.3 3 CR
63. DD Daund Junction 12:55 13:10 15m 2 2100.3 3 CR
64. URI Uruli 13:49 13:50 1m 1 2147.0 3 CR
65. PUNE Pune Junction 15:15 - 3 2175.8 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:21 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

11078 / Jhelum Express (झेलम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 21:50 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 63 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 41 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2176 kilometers.

The return train is 11077.
Loading...