14034 / Jammu Mail
जम्मू मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 14034/Jammu Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
.
Departs @ 14:25 (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jammu Mail (14034) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:25 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. UHP Udhampur 14:55 14:57 2m 2 24.7 1 NR
3. MNVL Manwal 15:31 15:33 2m 1 46.2 1 NR
4. JAT Jammu Tawi 16:07 16:20 13m 1 77.8 1 NR
5. BBMN Bari Brahman 16:31 16:33 2m 2 86.3 1 NR
6. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 16:45 16:47 2m 2 98.8 1 NR
7. SMBX Samba 16:59 17:01 2m 1 110.2 1 NR
8. HRNR Hira Nagar 17:18 17:20 2m 2 125.0 1 NR
9. CKDL Chakdayala 17:26 17:27 1m 2 128.6 1 NR
10. CHNR Chhan Arorian 17:31 17:33 2m 2 134.0 1 NR
11. KTHU Kathua 17:58 18:00 2m 2 153.9 1 NR
12. SJNP Sujanpur 18:18 18:20 2m 2 168.9 1 NR
13. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 18:50 18:55 5m 1 177.0 1 NR
14. MEX Mukerian 19:28 19:30 2m 1 216.6 1 NR
15. DZA Dasuya 19:56 19:58 2m 1 232.2 1 NR
16. TDO Tanda Urmar 20:53 20:55 2m 2 247.4 1 NR
17. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 2 289.6 1 NR
18. PGW Phagwara Junction 22:28 22:30 2m 1 306.1 1 NR
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 3 342.0 1 NR
20. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 1 455.6 2 NR
21. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 02:26 02:28 2m 2 497.5 2 NR
22. KUN Karnal 02:50 02:52 2m 1 530.7 2 NR
23. PNP Panipat Junction 03:34 03:36 2m 1 564.9 2 NR
24. SMK Samalkha 03:47 03:49 2m 1 582.0 2 NR
25. SNP Sonipat 04:10 04:12 2m 1 610.3 2 NR
26. NUR Narela 04:25 04:27 2m 1 627.5 2 NR
27. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 04:40 04:42 2m 1 644.5 2 NR
28. SZM Subzi Mandi 05:08 05:10 2m 2 650.7 2 NR
29. DLI Old Delhi Junction 05:40 - 16 653.5 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:11 IST
14034 / Jammu Mail (जम्मू मेल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 05:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 15 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 654 kilometers.

The return train is 14033.
Loading...