11077 / Jhelum Express (PT)
झेलम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11077/Jhelum Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Jhelum Express (PT) (11077) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 17:20 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. URI Uruli 17:46 17:47 1m 2 28.8 1 CR
3. DD Daund Junction 18:35 18:50 15m 6 75.4 1 CR
4. ANG Ahmednagar 20:22 20:25 3m 1 159.5 1 CR
5. BAP Belapur 21:24 21:25 1m 1 226.8 1 CR
6. KPG Kopargaon 22:14 22:15 1m 1 271.0 1 CR
7. MMR Manmad Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 2 313.3 1 CR
8. NGN Nandgaon 23:43 23:45 2m 2 338.7 1 CR
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 2 380.6 2 CR
10. PC Pachora Junction 00:48 00:50 2m 3 425.6 2 CR
11. JL Jalgaon Junction 01:23 01:25 2m 3 473.3 2 CR
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 01:55 02:00 5m 1 497.5 2 CR
13. BAU Burhanpur 02:53 02:55 2m 2 552.0 2 CR
14. KNW Khandwa Junction 04:25 04:30 5m 2 621.0 2 CR
15. CAER Chhanera 05:03 05:05 2m 1 666.3 2 WCR
16. HD Harda 05:45 05:47 2m 2 728.8 2 WCR
17. TBN Timarni 06:00 06:01 1m 3 742.9 2 WCR
18. BPF Banapura 06:23 06:24 1m 2 770.9 2 WCR
19. ET Itarsi Junction 07:05 07:15 10m 2 804.3 2 WCR
20. HBD Hoshangabad 07:33 07:35 2m 1 822.4 2 WCR
21. HBJ Habibganj 08:38 08:40 2m 3 890.0 2 WCR
22. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:05 09:10 5m 2 896.2 2 WCR
23. BHS Vidisha 09:50 09:52 2m 1 949.6 2 WCR
24. BAQ Ganj Basoda 10:20 10:22 2m 2 989.1 2 WCR
25. BINA Bina Junction 11:15 11:20 5m 4 1034.9 2 WCR
26. DUA Dhaura 11:50 11:52 2m - 1069.4 2 NCR
27. LAR Lalitpur Junction 12:10 12:12 2m 3 1097.7 2 NCR
28. BAB Babina 13:00 13:02 2m 2 1162.8 2 NCR
29. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:37 13:47 10m 4 1188.1 2 NCR
30. DAA Datia 14:10 14:12 2m 1 1212.9 2 NCR
31. DBA Dabra 14:33 14:35 2m 2 1243.3 2 NCR
32. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 2 1285.6 2 NCR
33. MRA Morena 15:47 15:49 2m 2 1324.2 2 NCR
34. DHO Dholpur Junction 16:24 16:26 2m 1 1351.2 2 NCR
35. AGC Agra Cantt. 17:00 17:05 5m 3 1403.7 2 NCR
36. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 17:15 17:17 2m 1 1407.7 2 NCR
37. MTJ Mathura Junction 17:55 18:00 5m 2,3 1457.5 2 NCR
38. FDB Faridabad 19:48 19:50 2m 2 1570.5 2 NR
39. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:26 20:28 2m 2 1591.5 2 NR
40. NDLS New Delhi 21:00 21:15 15m 6 1598.7 2 NR
41. SZM Subzi Mandi 21:28 21:30 2m 1 1602.8 2 NR
42. NUR Narela 21:49 21:51 2m 2 1625.9 2 NR
43. SNP Sonipat 22:04 22:06 2m 2 1643.2 2 NR
44. GNU Ganaur 22:19 22:21 2m 2 1659.2 2 NR
45. SMK Samalkha 22:32 22:34 2m 2 1671.4 2 NR
46. PNP Panipat Junction 22:50 22:52 2m 3 1688.5 2 NR
47. GRA Gharaunda 23:04 23:06 2m 2 1705.3 2 NR
48. KUN Karnal 23:20 23:22 2m 2 1722.8 2 NR
49. TRR Taraori 23:32 23:34 2m 1 1734.9 2 NR
50. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 23:57 23:59 2m 1 1755.9 2 NR
51. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 4 1797.9 3 NR
52. UBC Ambala City 01:56 01:58 2m 3 1805.6 3 NR
53. RPJ Rajpura Junction 02:13 02:15 2m 1 1825.9 3 NR
54. SIR Sirhind Junction 02:35 02:37 2m 1 1851.3 3 NR
55. KNN Khanna 02:52 02:54 2m 1 1869.0 3 NR
56. LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:42 03:50 8m 3 1911.6 3 NR
57. PGW Phagwara Junction 04:20 04:22 2m 2 1947.4 3 NR
58. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45 04:48 3m 1 1963.9 3 NR
59. TDO Tanda Urmar 05:25 05:27 2m 1 2006.1 3 NR
60. DZA Dasuya 05:58 06:00 2m 2 2021.4 3 NR
61. MEX Mukerian 06:18 06:20 2m 2 2037.0 3 NR
62. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 07:35 07:40 5m 2 2076.6 3 NR
63. KTHU Kathua 08:13 08:15 2m 1 2099.7 3 NR
64. SMBX Samba 09:10 09:12 2m 2 2143.3 3 NR
65. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 09:32 09:34 2m 1 2154.7 3 NR
66. JAT Jammu Tawi 10:15 - 1 2175.8 3 NR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:20 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

11077 / Jhelum Express (PT) (झेलम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 64 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 40 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2176 kilometers.

The return train is 11078.
Loading...