NMDA / New Morinda Junction
न्यू मोरिंडा जंक्शन

New Morinda Junction (न्यू मोरिंडा जंक्शन), station code NMDA, is a railway station in Rupnagar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Morinda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Morinda Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Morinda Junction (NMDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14629 Sutlej Express Exp NR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 07:22 07:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04640 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Naga... Spec NR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Exp... Exp NR 11:19 11:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 13:15 13:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 13:20 13:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Exp... Exp NR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozp... Spec NR 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 18:39 18:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 18:56 18:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 20:31 20:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 21:26 21:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14630 Sutlej Express Exp NR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Morinda Junction by train, get complete information about NMDA / New Morinda Junction station, nearest airport to New Morinda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Morinda Junction

Loading...
New Morinda Junction