12412 / Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express
अमृतसर - चंडीगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12412/Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 17:30 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (12412) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 17:30 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 18:37 18:41 4m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 19:45 19:55 10m 1 135.5 1 NR
6. SMRL Samrala 20:33 20:35 2m 1 172.2 1 NR
7. NMDA New Morinda 21:03 21:05 2m 1 203.9 1 NR
8. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 21:34 21:36 2m 1 236.6 1 NR
9. CDG Chandigarh Junction 21:55 - 3 247.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Sep-18 18:28 IST
12412 / Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express (अमृतसर - चंडीगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Chandigarh Junction at 21:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Chandigarh Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 248 kilometers.

The return train is 12411.
Loading...