12411 / Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
चंडीगढ़ - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction.
Departs @ 07:00 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (12411) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 07:00 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 07:10 07:12 2m 2 11.3 1 NR
3. NMDA New Morinda 07:45 07:47 2m 2 44.0 1 NR
4. SMRL Samrala 08:12 08:14 2m 2 75.7 1 NR
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 08:55 09:10 15m 2 112.3 1 NR
6. PGW Phagwara Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 2 148.2 1 NR
7. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 10:07 10:10 3m 1 169.4 1 NR
8. BEAS Beas Junction 10:42 10:44 2m 1 205.6 1 NR
9. ASR Amritsar Junction 11:30 - 2 247.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Sep-18 18:28 IST
12411 / Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express (चंडीगढ़ - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 4 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 248 kilometers.

The return train is 12412.
Loading...