RPAR / Rupnagar
रूपनगर

Rupnagar (रूपनगर), station code RPAR, is a railway station in Rupnagar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupnagar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupnagar (RPAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 07:43 07:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04567 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Da... MEMU NR 08:22 08:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 08:27 08:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 08:41 08:55 14m 1
SMTWTFS
06998 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 08:41 08:55 14m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 09:11 09:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04593 Ambala Cantt. - Amb Andau... MEMU NR 10:11 10:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04568 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 11:39 11:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 12:33 12:37 4m 1
SMTWTFS
04577 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Da... MEMU NR 13:46 13:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 13:55 14:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04594 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 15:40 15:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 16:16 16:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06997 Ambala Cantt - Daulatpur ... DEMU NR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR 17:00 17:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 20:19 20:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 20:19 20:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupnagar by train, get complete information about RPAR / Rupnagar station, nearest airport to Rupnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Rupnagar

Loading...
Rupnagar