14632 / Amritsar - Dehradun Lahori Express
अमृतसर - देहरादून लाहौरी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Amritsar Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun Lahori Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 22:10 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Dehradun Lahori Express (14632) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 22:10 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. JNL Jandiala 22:25 22:27 2m 2 18.7 1 NR
3. BEAS Beas Junction 22:48 22:50 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
4. KRE Kartarpur 23:13 23:15 2m 1 63.7 1 NR
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 23:35 23:45 10m 2 78.5 1 NR
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 23:51 23:53 2m 2 83.2 1 NR
7. PGW Phagwara Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 1 99.6 2 NR
8. PHR Phillaur Junction 00:33 00:35 2m 1 122.1 2 NR
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 3 135.5 2 NR
10. KNN Khanna 02:00 02:02 2m 2 178.1 2 NR
11. SIR Sirhind Junction 02:16 02:18 2m 2 195.8 2 NR
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction 02:37 02:39 2m 2 221.2 2 NR
13. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:17 03:25 8m 1,2 249.2 2 NR
14. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 03:59 04:01 2m 1 295.1 2 NR
15. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:08 04:10 2m 2 300.0 2 NR
16. SRE Saharanpur Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 4,6 330.2 2 NR
17. RK Roorkee 05:39 05:42 3m 1 365.0 2 NR
18. LRJ Laksar Junction 06:10 06:30 20m 1 383.0 2 NR
19. ATMO Aithal 06:41 06:43 2m 1 390.5 2 NR
20. PRI Pathri 07:12 07:14 2m 1 396.6 2 NR
21. IKK Ikkar 07:22 07:24 2m 1 401.4 2 NR
22. JWP Jwalapur 07:31 07:33 2m 1 406.0 2 NR
23. HW Haridwar Junction 07:50 08:30 40m 4 410.0 2 NR
24. MOTC Motichur 08:39 08:40 1m 1 414.6 2 NR
25. RWL Raiwala Junction 08:52 08:53 1m 1 421.2 2 NR
26. QSR Kansrao 09:13 09:15 2m 1 432.2 2 NR
27. DWO Doiwala 09:31 09:33 2m 1 442.0 2 NR
28. DDN Dehradun 10:35 - 3 461.9 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:43 IST
14632 / Amritsar - Dehradun Lahori Express (अमृतसर - देहरादून लाहौरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 22:10 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 10:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 12 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 462 kilometers.

The return train is 14631.
Loading...