15060 / Anand Vihar - Lalkuan InterCity Express
आनंद विहार - लालकुआँ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15060/Anand Vihar - Lalkuan InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal.
Departs @ 14:15 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35 (Lal Kuan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Lalkuan InterCity Express (15060) Schedule

Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 19:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 14:15 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 14:52 14:54 2m 2 12.6 1 NR
3. HPU Hapur Junction 15:31 15:33 2m - 49.4 1 NR
4. AMRO Amroha 16:28 16:30 2m 1 122.9 1 NR
5. MB Moradabad Junction 17:05 17:15 10m - 153.4 1 NR
6. PLS Pipalsana 17:46 17:48 2m 1 172.6 1 NER
7. KPV Kashipur Junction 18:45 19:15 30m - 203.3 1 NER
8. BPZ Bazpur 19:35 19:37 2m - 223.6 1 NER
9. GUB Gularbhoj 19:50 19:52 2m 1 239.7 1 NER
10. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 20:35 - - 261.8 1 NER
Reversals
KPV/Kashipur Junction

15060 / Anand Vihar - Lalkuan InterCity Express (आनंद विहार - लालकुआँ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lal Kuan Junction. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 20:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Lal Kuan Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 262 kilometers.

The return train is 15059.