15059 / Lalkuan - Anand Vihar InterCity Express
लालकुआँ - आनंद विहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15059/Lalkuan - Anand Vihar InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lal Kuan Junction.
Departs @ 04:30 (Lal Kuan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Lalkuan - Anand Vihar InterCity Express (15059) Schedule

Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 19:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 04:30 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. GUB Gularbhoj 04:54 04:56 2m 1 22.0 1 NER
3. BPZ Bazpur 05:10 05:12 2m - 38.2 1 NER
4. KPV Kashipur Junction 05:40 06:10 30m - 58.5 1 NER
5. PLS Pipalsana 06:40 06:42 2m 1 89.2 1 NER
6. MB Moradabad Junction 07:35 07:43 8m - 108.3 1 NR
7. AMRO Amroha 08:11 08:13 2m - 138.9 1 NR
8. HPU Hapur Junction 09:17 09:19 2m - 212.4 1 NR
9. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 10:08 10:10 2m 3 249.2 1 NR
10. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 - - 261.8 1 NR
Reversals
KPV/Kashipur Junction

15059 / Lalkuan - Anand Vihar InterCity Express (लालकुआँ - आनंद विहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Lal Kuan Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 10:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lal Kuan Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 262 kilometers.

The return train is 15060.