PTA / Patiala
पटियाला

Patiala (पटियाला), station code PTA, is a railway station in Patiala district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patiala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patiala have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patiala (PTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 07:38 07:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger... Pass NR 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 10:43 10:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 13:50 13:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger... Pass NR - 17:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 19:03 19:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patiala by train, get complete information about PTA / Patiala station, nearest airport to Patiala. Complete list of trains to and from Patiala

Loading...
Patiala