RPJ / Rajpura Junction
राजपुरा जंक्शन / ਰਾਜਪੁਰਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Rajpura Junction (राजपुरा जंक्शन / ਰਾਜਪੁਰਾ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code RPJ, is a railway station in Patiala district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajpura Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajpura Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 01:44 01:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 02:37 02:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 03:01 03:09 8m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 03:01 03:09 8m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 03:12 03:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 03:12 03:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 03:15 03:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 03:16 03:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:24 03:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 03:34 03:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 04:00 04:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:47 04:53 6m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 04:49 04:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 04:51 04:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 05:14 05:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 05:15 05:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:22 05:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 05:36 05:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger... Pass NR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 08:50 08:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... MEMU NR 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 09:04 09:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 09:46 09:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 09:57 09:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 12:16 12:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 12:29 12:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 13:30 13:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 14:35 14:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 14:37 14:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 15:08 15:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 16:04 16:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:04 16:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 1... Spec NR 16:04 16:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 16:14 16:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 16:29 16:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 18:35 18:50 15m 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 19:25 19:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 20:16 20:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:17 21:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 21:17 21:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:14 22:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 22:25 22:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 23:37 23:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 23:37 23:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 23:42 23:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajpura Junction by train, get complete information about RPJ / Rajpura Junction station, nearest airport to Rajpura Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rajpura Junction

Loading...
Rajpura Junction