14525 / Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
अम्बाला कैंट - श्री गंगा नगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14525/Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Departs @ 05:05 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express (14525) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 - 1A 0.0 1 NR
2. UBC Ambala City 05:16 05:18 2m 3 7.7 1 NR
3. RPJ Rajpura Junction 05:36 05:38 2m 1 28.0 1 NR
4. PTA Patiala 05:59 06:01 2m 1 53.3 1 NR
5. NBA Nabha 06:22 06:24 2m 1 78.9 1 NR
6. DUI Dhuri Junction 07:15 07:30 15m 1 105.9 1 NR
7. BNN Barnala 08:08 08:10 2m 1 136.6 1 NR
8. TAPA Tapa 08:28 08:30 2m 1 155.7 1 NR
9. PUL Rampura Phul 08:51 08:53 2m 1 168.9 1 NR
10. BTIC Bathinda Cantt. 09:13 09:15 2m 1 192.8 1 NR
11. BTI Bathinda Junction 09:40 09:50 10m 6 201.4 1 NR
12. GDB Giddarbaha 10:21 10:23 2m 1 229.0 1 NR
13. MOT Malout 10:39 10:41 2m 1 245.0 1 NR
14. ABS Abohar 11:10 11:12 2m 1 274.5 1 NR
15. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 12:15 - 1 327.6 1 NWR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 17:21 IST
14525 / Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express (अम्बाला कैंट - श्री गंगा नगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Ambala Cantt. Junction on at 05:05 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambala Cantt. Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 328 kilometers.

The return train is 14526.
Loading...