14711 / Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
हरिद्वार - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction.
Departs @ 14:20 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express (14711) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HW Haridwar Junction 14:20 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. RK Roorkee 15:11 15:13 2m 3 41.7 1 NR
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 16:00 16:05 5m 4 76.4 1 NR
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:31 16:33 2m 2 106.7 1 NR
5. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 16:39 16:41 2m 2 111.6 1 NR
6. RAA Barara 17:17 17:19 2m 2 132.8 1 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:55 18:05 10m 6 157.5 1 NR
8. UBC Ambala City 18:16 18:18 2m 3 165.2 1 NR
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction 18:38 18:40 2m 1 185.5 1 NR
10. PTA Patiala 19:06 19:08 2m 1 210.8 1 NR
11. NBA Nabha 19:29 19:31 2m 1 236.4 1 NR
12. DUI Dhuri Junction 19:57 20:07 10m 1 263.4 1 NR
13. BNN Barnala 20:30 20:32 2m 1 294.1 1 NR
14. TAPA Tapa 20:51 20:53 2m 1 313.2 1 NR
15. PUL Rampura Phul 21:06 21:08 2m 1 326.4 1 NR
16. BCU Bhuchchu 21:22 21:24 2m 1 341.5 1 NR
17. BTI Bathinda Junction 21:52 22:00 8m 6 358.8 1 NR
18. GDB Giddarbaha 22:28 22:30 2m 1 386.4 1 NR
19. MOT Malout 22:59 23:01 2m 1 402.5 1 NR
20. ABS Abohar 23:27 23:29 2m - 432.0 1 NR
21. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 00:30 - 3 485.1 2 NWR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 11:30 IST
14711 / Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express (हरिद्वार - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 10 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 485 kilometers.

The return train is 14712.
Loading...