14526 / Shri GangaNagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14526/Shri GangaNagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Ganganagar.
Departs @ 14:00 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shri GangaNagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Express (14526) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 14:00 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. ABS Abohar 14:44 14:46 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
3. MOT Malout 15:13 15:15 2m 1 82.6 1 NR
4. GDB Giddarbaha 15:31 15:33 2m 1 98.6 1 NR
5. BTI Bathinda Junction 16:10 16:20 10m 7 126.2 1 NR
6. BTIC Bathinda Cantt. 16:29 16:31 2m 1 134.8 1 NR
7. PUL Rampura Phul 16:49 16:51 2m 1 158.7 1 NR
8. TAPA Tapa 17:03 17:05 2m 1 171.9 1 NR
9. BNN Barnala 17:22 17:24 2m 1 191.0 1 NR
10. DUI Dhuri Junction 17:55 17:57 2m 1 221.7 1 NR
11. NBA Nabha 18:36 18:38 2m 1 248.7 1 NR
12. PTA Patiala 19:03 19:25 22m 2 274.3 1 NR
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction 20:08 20:10 2m 2 299.6 1 NR
14. UBC Ambala City 20:29 20:31 2m 1 319.9 1 NR
15. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:55 - 2 327.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 17:21 IST
14526 / Shri GangaNagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Express (श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Shri Ganganagar on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Ganganagar, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Ambala Cantt. Junction. It takes 6 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 328 kilometers.

The return train is 14525.
Loading...