RKSH / Rishikesh
ऋषिकेश

Rishikesh (ऋषिकेश), station code RKSH, is a railway station in Rishikesh district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rishikesh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rishikesh have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 04:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR 06:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54483 Haridwar - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 11:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR - 11:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
04360 Rishikesh - Chandausi Int... Exp NR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 14:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Int... Exp NR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54485 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rishikesh by train, get complete information about RKSH / Rishikesh station, nearest airport to Rishikesh. Complete list of trains to and from Rishikesh

Loading...
Rishikesh