RWL / Raiwala Junction
रायवाला जंक्शन

Raiwala Junction (रायवाला जंक्शन), station code RWL, is a railway station in Rishikesh district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raiwala Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raiwala Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raiwala Junction (RWL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 03:54 03:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 04:34 04:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 04:36 04:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 06:14 06:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04041 Mussoorie Express Festiva... Shtb NR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festiv... Spec NWR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Spec NR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
09609 Udaipur City - Haridwar E... Spec NWR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
54483 Haridwar - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 10:42 10:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 11:01 11:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Spec NR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Pr... Spec NR 15:44 15:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Spec NR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 17:02 17:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 18:55 18:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festiv... Spec NWR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54485 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR 21:02 21:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 21:44 21:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
04042 Mussoorie Express Festiva... Spec NR 22:22 22:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raiwala Junction by train, get complete information about RWL / Raiwala Junction station, nearest airport to Raiwala Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raiwala Junction

Loading...
Raiwala Junction