VRH / Virbhadra
वीरभद्र

Virbhadra (वीरभद्र), station code VRH, is a railway station in Rishikesh district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Virbhadra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Virbhadra have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Virbhadra (VRH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR 05:48 05:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 05:50 05:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 06:56 06:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04610 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 07:47 07:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Spec NR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09609 Udaipur City - Haridwar E... Spec NWR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54483 Haridwar - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 10:57 10:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 12:01 12:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 14:08 14:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Spec NR 15:54 15:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 16:47 16:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04609 Hemkunt Covid - 19 Specia... Spec NR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 18:42 18:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54485 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR 21:17 21:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Virbhadra by train, get complete information about VRH / Virbhadra station, nearest airport to Virbhadra. Complete list of trains to and from Virbhadra

Loading...
Virbhadra