SADP / Saidapur
सैदापुर / ಸೈದಾಪುರ

Saidapur (सैदापुर / ಸೈದಾಪುರ), station code SADP, is a railway station in Yadgir district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saidapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Saidapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Saidapur (SADP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 04:04 04:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01302 Udyan Special Spec CR 05:41 05:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 20:12 20:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01301 Udyan Special Spec CR 20:26 20:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Saidapur by train, get complete information about SADP / Saidapur station, nearest airport to Saidapur. Complete list of trains to and from Saidapur

Loading...
Saidapur

Railway Station in Yadgir