YG / Yadgir
यादगिर / ಯಾದಗಿರ್

Yadgir (यादगिर / ಯಾದಗಿರ್), station code YG, is a railway station in Yadgir district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yadgir.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yadgir have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yadgir (YG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 01:39 01:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 01:47 01:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 02:19 02:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 02:44 02:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 03:59 04:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 04:12 04:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 04:34 04:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 05:49 05:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 06:44 06:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 06:52 06:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 07:29 07:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 10:37 10:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 12:59 13:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 22:34 22:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 22:59 23:00 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 23:49 23:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 23:49 23:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yadgir by train, get complete information about YG / Yadgir station, nearest airport to Yadgir. Complete list of trains to and from Yadgir

Loading...
Yadgir

Railway Station in Yadgir